...

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY/ PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

This policy is posted on our website in order to inform the user of the website and our online store (e-shop) in a concise, understandable, clear and easily accessible way about the processing of his personal data.

In the company INFINITY GROUP IKE with business address in Greece, in the Municipality of Pallini with address Marathon Avenue, no. 32, T.K. 15351 Pallini Attica (TIN 801528838, DOU Pallini (hereinafter "The Company") we absolutely respect our customers and make the protection of your data our priority.

This Personal Data Protection Policy (hereinafter the "Data Policy" or "PPPD") has been established by us as "Data Controllers", for the purpose of informing you about the Company's policy in the management of your personal data.

  1. What personal data do we process?

The Company collects, stores and uses the following data:

  • Information about your computer, including your IP address, geographic location, browser type – version and operating system.
  • Information related to your visits and use of the website, including external source, duration of visit, page views and website navigation path.
  • Information you enter when registering on the website, such as your email address.
  • Information you enter when creating your profile on our website such as your first name, last name, address and telephone number.
  • Information you enter when setting up your subscriptions and for the purpose of sending emails / newsletters, such as your name and email address.
  • Information about when, how and how often you use the website.
  • Information related to purchases, services you use and transactions you make on the website/e-shop, including your name, address, telephone number, and email address.
  • Information related to your wish list, your preferences in a product category and your size.
  • Information contained in any communication you make with us via email or through the website, including communication content and metadata.
  • Information that you include in your resumes such as first name, last name, date of birth, your studies, your professional experience, your interests, etc.
  • Information collected from the use of cookies in your browser.
  • Your social media username if you interact with us through those channels.
  • Any other personal information disclosed to us by you.

According to the GDPR, for any personal information of a third party that you disclose to us, you must have obtained the consent of that (third party) regarding its processing and disclosure.

The disclosure of personal data in the above manner by the users of the LOCCA website and online store constitutes acceptance of the terms of use of such data in accordance with the present.

  1. How do we collect your personal data?

The Company collects your personal data in the following ways:

  • When you connect to our website's email address.
  • When you browse our website's email address.
  • When you fill out the online form either on our website or in the e-shop to proceed with your order and purchase a product or for us to contact you.
  • When you communicate (by phone, email, fax or social media) with us to proceed with your order and purchase a product.
  • When you register on our website.
  • When you create your profile on our website.
  • When you communicate (by phone, email or fax or social media) with us to create or manage your registration or profile on our website.
  • When you send us your CVs.
  • When you send us a message from a social network.
  • When you communicate (by phone, email, fax or social media) with us for any reason and disclose any kind of personal data to us.
  1. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

The Company processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Shipping – receipt of the goods you buy from us / error prevention, tracking, updating – execution of the order, mediation to enter into a main contract.
  • Issuing and sending purchase invoices for the goods you buy from us.
  • Issuance of warranties for the products and services you purchase from us.
  • Compliance in general with our contractual obligations to you or in application of provisions of law or in execution of court decisions.
  • Inform you about our new products and services.
  • Assignment to search for possible changes, cancellations or refunds, in the event of an abnormal development of the transaction.
  • Improving the administration of our website and business.
  • Custom website configuration for you.
  • Improving the management of our online store (e-shop)
  • Sending non-advertising messages.
  • Send email notifications about your requests
  • Sending a newsletter by email in case you request it (with the simple possibility of withdrawal at any time).
  • Providing statistical data of our users to third parties (who will not be able to identify any user from this information)
  • Handling requests and complaints you submit to us.
  • Site Security / Fraud Prevention.
  • Assessment of CVs for recruitment purposes.

With this TOU, we assure you that we will not pass on your personal data without your consent or for the other reasons mentioned in the next paragraph, or for cases a - d of the third point of article 5, to any third party.

 

  1. What is the legal basis of processing your personal data:

The Company lawfully processes your personal data based on the following provisions:

  • Your consent, as defined in article 6 par. 1a, in accordance with article 7 of the GDPR (Regulation 2016/679).
  • Of the necessary processing for the execution of a contract to which the data subject is a contracting party, as defined in article 6 par 1 b of the GDPR (Regulation 2016/679).
  • The necessity of the processing for the controller's compliance with a legal obligation, as defined in article 6 par 1 c of the GDPR (Regulation 2016/679).
  • The necessary processing for the purposes of the legal interests pursued by the data controller, as defined in article 6 par 1 f of the GDPR (Regulation 2016/679).\
  1. Who are the recipients / To whom is your personal data shared / Where is your personal data transferred?

Access to your personal data has the absolutely necessary personnel of the Company.

The Company shares your personal data with:

  • Companies that work with us to complete your order and to successfully complete our transaction.
  • Other third parties, to the extent required for the following purposes: (a) compliance at the request of an organ of the Greek State, court order or applicable law, (b) prevention of illegal uses of our Websites or violations of the Terms of Use of our Websites and our policies, (c) our protection against third-party claims, and (d) helping to prevent or investigate fraud.
  • Our special or universal successors in the event of a sale, disposition, merger, liquidation of our business.
  • Other third parties to whom you yourself have given your consent.

The personal data we collect (or process) in the context of our website/e-shop will be stored within the European Union. However, some of the recipients of the data being processed may be located in countries other than the one in which your personal data was originally collected, including third countries (e.g. USA) to which the European legislation.

  1. How long do we keep your personal data?

We retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in this GDPR (unless a longer retention period is required by applicable law).

Generally this means that we will retain your personal data for as long as you have an account with our Company.

Without prejudice to the above, our Company retains your personal data for as long as is provided for each case by the applicable legislative and regulatory framework and in any case for a period of twenty (20) years from the last calendar day of the year of expiry of your transactional relationship with LOCCA. In the event that any request for your cooperation / transaction with our Company is not accepted and the transaction or the drawing up of a contract is not completed, the data will be kept for a period of five (5) years. In the event of a legal dispute, your personal data will be kept in any case until the end of the pending litigation, even if the above period of twenty (20) years is exceeded.

 Some other examples of customer data retention periods:

Guarantees

If your order included a warranty, the relevant Personal Data will be retained until the end of the warranty period. 

Newsletter

Your declaration of consent for sending a newsletter is kept for as long as the newsletter is sent to you by the Company and in any case no more than six months from the cessation of its sending.

  1. What are your rights?

The Company informs you of the following rights, as defined by the applicable legislation:

  • Right of access to your personal data.

This means that you have the right to be informed by us if we are processing your data. If we process your data, you can ask to be informed about the purpose of the processing, the type of your data that we keep, to whom we give it, how long we store it, whether automated decision-making takes place, but also about your other rights, such as correction, deletion of data, restriction of processing and filing a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority.

  • Right to correct inaccurate personal data.

If you find that there is an error in your data you can submit a request to us to correct it (eg correct a name or update a change of address).

  • Right to erasure/Right to be forgotten.

You can ask us to delete your data if it is no longer necessary for the above-mentioned processing purposes or you wish to revoke your data in the event that this is the only legal basis.

  • Right to portability of your data.

You can ask us to receive the data you have provided in human readable form or ask us to pass it on to another controller.

  • Right to restriction of processing.

You can ask us to restrict the processing of your data pending the consideration of your objections to the processing.

  • Right to object and withdraw consent to the processing of your data.

You can object to the processing of your data and we will stop processing your data, unless there are other compelling and legitimate reasons that override your right. If you have given your consent to the collection, processing and use of your personal data, you can withdraw your consent at any time with future effect;

  • Opting Out of Receiving Marketing Communications.

You can choose not to receive marketing communications by notifying us with any type of communication or by unsubscribing using the corresponding option at the end of each informational email.

In case we rely on our legitimate interest: 

In cases where we process your personal data based on our legitimate interest, you can ask us to stop for reasons related to your personal situation. We must then do so unless we believe we have a compelling legitimate reason to continue processing your personal data.

 

  1. How do you exercise your rights?

To exercise your rights, please contact us in one of the following ways:

  • By phone at the number 00302106009963
  • Via email at info@infinitypilates.gr
  • By mail to the address as stated at the beginning of this.

To protect the confidentiality of your information, we will ask you to verify your identity before proceeding with any request you make under this TOU. If you have authorized a third party to make a request on your behalf, we will ask them to demonstrate that they have your permission to act for this purpose.

We respond to your requests without delay and in any case within (1) one month of receiving your request. However, if your request is complex or there are a large number of your requests, we will inform you within the month if we need to obtain an extension of another (2) two months within which we will respond to you.

  1. Is your personal data safe?

The Company guarantees to safeguard your personal data by committing to take all appropriate organizational and technical measures for the security and protection of your data from any form of accidental or unlawful processing.

  1. What is the applicable law when we process your Data?

Applicable Law is Greek Law, as formulated in accordance with the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data 2016/679/EU, and in general the current national and European legislative and regulatory framework for the protection of personal data.

  1. Where can you appeal in case of violation of the applicable law for the protection of your personal data?

You have the right to submit a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority (postal address Kifisias 1-3, P.K. 115 23, Athens, tel. 210. 6475600, e-mail address (e-mail) contact@dpa.gr ), if you consider that the processing of your Personal Data violates the applicable national and regulatory legal framework for the protection of personal data.

  1. How will you be notified of any changes to this Privacy Policy?

We update this Privacy Policy whenever necessary. If there are significant changes to the Privacy Policy or the way we use your personal data, we will post an update to this on our website before the changes take effect and we will notify you in any convenient way.

We encourage you to regularly read this Privacy Policy to know how your data is protected. 

  1. Cookies

Cookies are pieces of data stored on your hard drive about a current or past web experience, such as a username / password combination used to access certain areas of the website or other services. We may use a cookie to record predefined interests and preferences (via data submitted to us) in order to improve the experience when using our website. Because the cookie is client-side, i.e. on your hard drive, your privacy is not compromised.

You can disable cookies in your web browser or reject the creation of a cookie according to your personal preferences. If you do this then the operation of our website may be disrupted and some services may not be available.

IP address information

Each time you access information, we record what you access and the IP address you use to access the data. An IP address is a unique identifier given to you by your Internet service provider when you connect to the Internet. This can vary each time you log in or be set permanently depending on your settings.

We use these addresses to track your movements, analyze the general trends of such a geographical location and thereby improve the quality of our services.

IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information. We will also store your browser version to detect trends in which browsers users prefer. We may from time to time share information with these partners. This information is not linked to personal information that can identify any individual.

health wellness fitness
#!trpst#trp-gettext data-trpgettextoriginal=8404#!trpen#Seraphinite Accelerator#!trpst#/trp-gettext#!trpen##!trpst#trp-gettext data-trpgettextoriginal=8405#!trpen#Optimized by #!trpst#trp-gettext data-trpgettextoriginal=8404#!trpen#Seraphinite Accelerator#!trpst#/trp-gettext#!trpen##!trpst#/trp-gettext#!trpen#
#!trpst#trp-gettext data-trpgettextoriginal=8406#!trpen#Turns on site high speed to be attractive for people and search engines.#!trpst#/trp-gettext#!trpen#